Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 76 - Tamworth Victoria Road - Kingsbury, Hill Side

  * SD           * SH * SD    
Victoria Road Bus Interchange
Tamworth Town Centre (Adj)
--- 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 14:40 16:30
Asda Store
Ventura Park (Opp)
--- 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 14:48 16:38
Parkfield Court
Two Gates (Adj)
--- 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 14:24 14:54 16:44
Orchard Close
Dosthill (Opp)
--- 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 14:58 16:48
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Arrive
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 14:34 --- ---
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Depart
07:03 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 14:35 15:04 16:54
Hill Side
Kingsbury (Adj)
--- --- 10:36 11:36 --- 13:36 --- --- 15:06 16:55
Mill Crescent
Kingsbury (Nr)
07:05 09:36 --- --- 12:36 --- 14:36 14:38 --- ---
Coleshill School
Coleshill (Opp)
07:18 09:49 --- --- 12:49 --- 14:49 14:50 --- ---
Swan Hotel
Coleshill (Adj)
07:21 09:52 --- --- 12:52 --- 14:52 14:53 --- ---
Coleshill Parkway
Coleshill (Stand C)
07:26 09:57 --- --- 12:57 --- 14:57 14:58 --- ---
Dog Inn
Water Orton (Opp)
07:35 10:06 --- --- 13:06 --- 15:06 15:07 --- ---
Post Office
Curdworth (Opp)
07:42 10:13 --- --- 13:13 --- 15:13 15:14 --- ---
Green Man
Middleton (Opp)
07:52 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Fox Hill Road
Roughley (SW)
08:06 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Asda Superstore
Minworth (E)
--- 10:21 --- --- 13:21 --- 15:21 15:22 --- ---
Penns Lane
Walmley (after)
--- 10:23 --- --- 13:23 --- 15:23 15:24 --- ---
Bishop Walsh School
Wylde Green (SW)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:35 --- ---
The Horse & Jockey
Boldmere (N)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:43 --- ---
Post Office
Reddicap Heath (after)
--- 10:28 --- --- 13:28 --- 15:28 --- --- ---
Good Hope Hospital
Sutton Coldfield (W)
--- 10:32 --- --- 13:32 --- 15:32 --- --- ---
Gracechurch Shopping Centre
Sutton Coldfield (Stop SH)
08:20 10:36 --- --- 13:36 --- 15:36 15:51 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays

SD -
Service runs only during term time

SH -
Service does not run during term time


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 76 - Kingsbury, Hill Side - Tamworth Victoria Road

  * SD * SH             * SH * SD
Gracechurch Shopping Centre
Sutton Coldfield (Stop SH)
08:20 --- --- --- 11:43 --- 13:43 --- 16:05 15:52
Good Hope Hospital
Sutton Coldfield (E)
--- --- --- --- 11:45 --- 13:45 --- 16:07 ---
Fox Hill Road
Roughley (before)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:06
Reddicap Tavern
Reddicap Heath (S)
--- --- --- --- 11:48 --- 13:48 --- 16:10 ---
Green Man
Middleton (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:16
The Horse & Jockey
Boldmere (S)
08:26 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Bishop Walsh School
Wylde Green (NE)
08:35 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Ashfern Drive
Walmley (SE)
08:42 --- --- --- 11:55 --- 13:55 --- 16:12 ---
Asda Superstore
Minworth (E) Arrive
08:45 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 16:17 ---
Asda Superstore
Minworth (E) Depart
09:00 09:00 --- --- 12:00 --- 14:00 --- 16:25 ---
Post Office
Curdworth (Adj)
09:04 09:04 --- --- 12:04 --- 14:04 --- 16:29 16:29
Dog Inn
Water Orton (Adj)
09:12 09:12 --- --- 12:12 --- 14:12 --- 16:37 16:37
Coleshill School
Coleshill (Opp)
09:21 09:21 --- --- 12:21 --- 14:21 --- 16:46 16:46
Swan Hotel
Coleshill (Adj)
09:24 09:24 --- --- 12:24 --- 14:24 --- 16:49 16:49
Coleshill Parkway
Coleshill (Stand C)
09:29 09:29 --- --- 12:29 --- 14:29 --- 16:54 16:54
Hill Side
Kingsbury (Adj)
--- --- 10:40 11:40 --- 13:40 --- 15:20 --- ---
Mill Crescent
Kingsbury (Opp)
09:40 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:40 13:41 14:40 15:21 17:05 17:05
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Arrive
09:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 --- 17:07 17:07
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Depart
09:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:22 17:10 17:10
Orchard Close
Dosthill (Adj)
09:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:32 17:16 17:16
Parkfield Court
Two Gates (NW)
09:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:35 17:19 17:19
Asda Store
Ventura Park (Adj)
10:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:42 17:26 17:26
Victoria Road Bus Interchange
Tamworth Town Centre (Adj)
10:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:49 17:33 17:33

* Not including bank holidays

SD -
Service runs only during term time

SH -
Service does not run during term time


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 76 - Tamworth Victoria Road - Kingsbury, Hill Side

                 
Victoria Road Bus Interchange
Tamworth Town Centre (Adj)
09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 14:40 16:30
Asda Store
Ventura Park (Opp)
09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 14:48 16:38
Parkfield Court
Two Gates (Adj)
09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 14:54 16:45
Orchard Close
Dosthill (Opp)
09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 14:58 16:48
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp)
09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:04 16:53
Hill Side
Kingsbury (Adj)
--- 10:36 11:36 --- 13:36 --- 15:06 16:55
Mill Crescent
Kingsbury (Nr)
09:36 --- --- 12:36 --- 14:36 --- ---
Coleshill School
Coleshill (Opp)
09:49 --- --- 12:49 --- 14:49 --- ---
Swan Hotel
Coleshill (Adj)
09:52 --- --- 12:52 --- 14:52 --- ---
Coleshill Parkway
Coleshill (Stand C)
09:57 --- --- 12:57 --- 14:57 --- ---
Dog Inn
Water Orton (Opp)
10:06 --- --- 13:06 --- 15:06 --- ---
Post Office
Curdworth (Opp)
10:13 --- --- 13:13 --- 15:13 --- ---
Asda Superstore
Minworth (E)
10:21 --- --- 13:21 --- 15:21 --- ---
Penns Lane
Walmley (after)
10:23 --- --- 13:23 --- 15:23 --- ---
Post Office
Reddicap Heath (after)
10:28 --- --- 13:28 --- 15:28 --- ---
Good Hope Hospital
Sutton Coldfield (W)
10:32 --- --- 13:32 --- 15:32 --- ---
Gracechurch Shopping Centre
Sutton Coldfield (Stop SH)
10:36 --- --- 13:36 --- 15:36 --- ---

* Not including bank holidays


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 76 - Kingsbury, Hill Side - Tamworth Victoria Road

                 
Gracechurch Shopping Centre
Sutton Coldfield (Stop SH)
--- --- --- 11:43 --- 13:43 --- 16:05
Good Hope Hospital
Sutton Coldfield (E)
--- --- --- 11:45 --- 13:45 --- 16:07
Reddicap Tavern
Reddicap Heath (S)
--- --- --- 11:48 --- 13:48 --- 16:10
Ashfern Drive
Walmley (SE)
--- --- --- 11:55 --- 13:55 --- 16:17
Asda Superstore
Minworth (E)
09:00 --- --- 12:00 --- 14:00 --- 16:25
Post Office
Curdworth (Adj)
09:04 --- --- 12:04 --- 14:04 --- 16:29
Dog Inn
Water Orton (Adj)
09:12 --- --- 12:12 --- 14:12 --- 16:37
Coleshill School
Coleshill (Opp)
09:21 --- --- 12:21 --- 14:21 --- 16:46
Swan Hotel
Coleshill (Adj)
09:24 --- --- 12:24 --- 14:24 --- 16:49
Coleshill Parkway
Coleshill (Stand C)
09:29 --- --- 12:29 --- 14:29 --- 16:54
Hill Side
Kingsbury (Adj)
--- 10:40 11:40 --- 13:40 --- 15:20 ---
Mill Crescent
Kingsbury (Opp)
09:40 10:41 11:41 12:40 13:41 14:39 15:21 17:05
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Arrive
09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 --- 17:07
White Swan
Kingsbury (Opp) Depart
09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:22 17:10
Orchard Close
Dosthill (Adj)
09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:32 17:16
Parkfield Court
Two Gates (NW)
--- 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:35 17:19
Asda Store
Ventura Park (Adj)
10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 15:42 17:26
Victoria Road Bus Interchange
Tamworth Town Centre (Adj)
10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 15:49 17:33

* Not including bank holidays



Generated on 18/11/2022 12:07