Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - Redditch Bus Station - Evesham Bus Station

  NSD   NSD   NSD NSD  
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
07:05 09:30 10:50 12:40 14:00 15:50 17:00
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (E)
07:13 09:38 10:58 12:48 14:08 15:58 17:08
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Opp)
07:18 09:43 11:03 12:53 14:13 16:03 17:13
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
07:26 09:51 11:11 13:01 14:21 16:11 17:21
Bell Lane
Studley (Adj)
07:34 09:59 11:19 13:09 14:29 16:19 17:29
Police Station
Alcester (Opp)
07:45 10:10 11:30 13:20 14:40 16:30 17:40
Worcester Road
Arrow (Opp)
07:47 10:12 11:32 13:22 14:42 16:32 17:42
Fish Inn
Wixford (Adj)
07:52 10:17 11:37 13:27 14:47 16:37 17:47
The Leys
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
07:56 10:21 11:41 13:31 14:51 16:41 17:51
Church
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
07:58 10:23 11:43 13:33 14:53 16:43 17:53
The Green
Cleeve Prior (Adj)
08:04 10:29 11:49 13:39 14:59 16:49 ---
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (Opp)
08:15 10:40 12:00 13:50 15:10 17:00 ---
Morrisons
Four Pools (NW)
08:20 10:45 12:05 13:55 --- 17:05 ---
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
08:32 11:00 12:20 14:10 15:20 17:20 ---

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSD
    • Service does not run during working days of Schooldays

Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - Evesham Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

  NSD     NSD NSD NSD NSD
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
07:50 08:40 11:00 12:20 14:10 15:20 17:20
Waterside Hospital
Evesham (NE)
07:54 08:44 11:04 12:24 14:14 15:24 17:24
Morrisons
Four Pools (W)
07:59 08:49 11:09 12:29 14:19 15:29 17:29
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (E)
08:05 08:55 11:15 12:35 14:25 15:35 17:35
Bus Shelter
South Littleton (N)
08:10 09:00 11:20 12:40 14:30 15:40 17:40
Back Lane
Cleeve Prior (E)
08:18 09:08 11:28 12:48 14:38 15:48 17:48
Memorial
Bidford-on-Avon (Opp)
08:24 09:14 11:34 12:54 14:44 15:54 17:54
Marleigh Road
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
08:26 09:16 11:36 12:56 14:46 15:56 17:56
Fish Inn
Wixford (Opp)
08:29 09:19 11:39 12:59 14:49 15:59 17:59
Worcester Road
Arrow (Adj)
08:34 09:24 11:44 13:04 14:54 16:04 18:04
Police Station
Alcester (Adj)
08:40 09:30 11:50 13:10 15:00 16:10 18:10
Tesco
Studley (Opp)
08:55 09:45 12:05 13:25 15:15 16:25 18:25
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
09:02 09:52 12:12 13:32 15:22 16:32 18:32
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Adj)
09:09 09:59 12:19 13:39 15:29 16:39 18:39
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (Opp)
09:13 10:03 12:23 13:43 15:33 16:43 18:43
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
09:24 10:14 12:34 13:54 15:44 16:54 18:54

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Journey notes

  • NSD
    • Service does not run during working days of Schooldays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - Redditch Bus Station - Evesham Bus Station

       
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
09:30 12:40 15:50
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (E)
09:38 12:48 15:58
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Opp)
09:43 12:53 16:03
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
09:51 13:01 16:11
Bell Lane
Studley (Adj)
09:59 13:09 16:19
Police Station
Alcester (Opp)
10:10 13:20 16:30
Worcester Road
Arrow (Opp)
10:12 13:22 16:32
Fish Inn
Wixford (Adj)
10:17 13:27 16:37
The Leys
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
10:21 13:31 16:41
Church
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
10:23 13:33 16:43
The Green
Cleeve Prior (Adj)
10:29 13:39 16:49
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (Opp)
10:40 13:50 17:00
Morrisons
Four Pools (NW)
10:45 13:55 17:05
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
11:00 14:10 17:20

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - Evesham Bus Station - Redditch Bus Station

       
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
11:00 14:10 17:20
Waterside Hospital
Evesham (NE)
11:04 14:14 17:24
Morrisons
Four Pools (W)
11:09 14:19 17:29
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (E)
11:15 14:25 17:35
Back Lane
Cleeve Prior (E)
11:28 14:38 17:48
Memorial
Bidford-on-Avon (Opp)
11:34 14:44 17:54
Marleigh Road
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
11:36 14:46 17:56
Fish Inn
Wixford (Opp)
11:39 14:49 17:59
Worcester Road
Arrow (Adj)
11:44 14:54 18:04
Police Station
Alcester (Adj)
11:50 15:00 18:10
Tesco
Studley (Opp)
12:05 15:15 18:25
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
12:12 15:22 18:32
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Adj)
12:19 15:29 18:39
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (Opp)
12:23 15:33 18:43
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
12:34 15:44 18:54

Timetable notes

  • Not including bank holidays


Generated on 24/03/2024 00:02