Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - Alcester Academy - Bidford, Co-op

  * SD * SH * SD BL * SD   * SH * SD   * SH * SD * SD * SD * SH  
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
06:00 07:05 --- --- 09:30 10:50 11:20 12:40 14:00 14:00 --- --- 15:50 17:00
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (E)
06:07 07:13 --- --- 09:38 10:58 11:28 12:48 14:08 14:08 --- --- 15:58 17:08
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Opp)
06:11 07:18 --- --- 09:43 11:03 11:33 12:53 14:13 14:13 --- --- 16:03 17:13
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
06:18 07:26 --- --- 09:51 11:11 11:41 13:01 14:21 14:21 --- --- 16:11 17:21
Bell Lane
Studley (Adj)
06:25 07:34 --- --- 09:59 11:19 11:49 13:09 14:29 14:29 --- --- 16:19 17:29
St Benedicts RC School
Alcester (Adj)
--- --- --- 08:42 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Police Station
Alcester (Opp)
06:30 07:45 --- 08:50 10:10 11:30 12:00 13:20 14:40 14:40 --- --- 16:30 17:40
Alcester High School
Alcester (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:35 --- ---
Worcester Road
Arrow (Opp)
06:32 07:47 --- 08:52 10:12 11:32 12:02 13:22 14:42 14:42 --- 15:42 16:32 17:42
Fish Inn
Wixford (Adj)
06:37 07:52 --- 08:57 10:17 11:37 12:07 13:27 14:47 14:47 --- 15:45 16:37 17:47
The Leys
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
06:40 07:56 --- 09:01 10:21 11:41 12:11 13:31 14:51 14:51 --- 15:48 16:41 17:51
Church
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
06:42 07:58 --- 09:03 10:23 11:43 12:13 13:33 14:53 14:53 --- 15:50 16:43 17:53
King's Arms
Cleeve Prior (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 14:58 --- --- --- --- ---
Budgens
Bidford-on-Avon (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:53 --- ---
The Green
Cleeve Prior (Adj)
06:47 08:04 08:04 09:09 10:29 11:49 12:19 13:39 --- 14:59 15:28 --- 16:49 ---
Blackminster Middle School
Blackminster (Adj)
--- --- 08:13 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:42 --- --- ---
Bickmarsh Road
Marlcliff (Opp)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:30 --- --- ---
First School
Badsey (Adj)
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:53 --- --- ---
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (Opp)
06:57 08:15 08:20 09:20 10:40 12:00 12:30 13:50 --- 15:10 15:57 --- 17:00 ---
Morrisons
Four Pools (NW)
07:02 08:20 08:25 09:25 10:45 12:05 12:35 13:55 --- --- --- --- 17:05 ---
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
07:15 08:32 08:40 09:40 11:00 12:20 12:50 14:10 --- 15:20 16:07 --- 17:20 ---

SD -
Schooldays Only

SH -
School Holidays Only

SD BL -

Children traveling from Badsey to Blackminster School, please catch the 0735 from Badsey to Cleeve Prior, this service turns around at Cleeve Prior onto the 0804 outbound journey to arrive at Blackminster School for 0813.


Print Timetable Go to top Monday to Friday - 247 - op - Bidford, Co - Alcester Academy

  * SD C * SD BL * SH   * SD   * SH * SD * SH * SD * SD * SH * SD * SD * SH
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
--- 07:20 07:50 08:40 09:40 11:00 12:20 12:50 14:10 14:50 --- 15:20 16:10 17:05 17:20
Waterside Hospital
Evesham (NE)
--- 07:24 07:54 08:44 09:44 11:04 12:24 12:54 14:14 14:54 --- 15:24 16:14 17:09 17:24
Morrisons
Four Pools (W)
--- 07:29 07:59 08:49 09:49 11:09 12:29 12:59 14:19 14:59 --- 15:29 16:19 17:14 17:29
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (E)
--- 07:35 08:05 08:55 09:55 11:15 12:35 13:05 14:25 15:05 --- 15:35 16:25 17:20 17:35
First School
Badsey (Adj)
--- 07:38 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Blackminster Middle School
Blackminster (Adj)
07:50 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:20 --- --- --- --- ---
Bus Shelter
South Littleton (N)
07:51 07:44 08:10 09:00 10:00 11:20 12:40 13:10 14:30 15:21 --- 15:40 16:30 17:25 17:40
Bickmarsh Road
Marlcliff (Adj)
--- 08:01 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Back Lane
Cleeve Prior (E)
07:58 08:03 08:18 09:08 10:08 11:28 12:48 13:18 14:38 15:28 --- 15:48 16:38 17:33 17:48
Budgens
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
08:10 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Memorial
Bidford-on-Avon (Opp)
08:12 --- 08:24 09:14 10:14 11:34 12:54 13:24 14:44 --- 15:00 15:54 16:44 17:39 17:54
Marleigh Road
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
08:15 --- 08:26 09:16 10:16 11:36 12:56 13:26 14:46 --- 15:02 15:56 16:46 17:41 17:56
Fish Inn
Wixford (Opp)
08:21 --- 08:29 09:19 10:19 11:39 12:59 13:29 14:49 --- 15:05 15:59 16:49 17:44 17:59
Worcester Road
Arrow (Adj)
08:26 --- 08:34 09:24 10:24 11:44 13:04 13:34 14:54 --- 15:10 16:04 16:54 17:49 18:04
St Benedicts RC School
Alcester (Adj)
08:33 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Alcester High School
Alcester (Adj)
08:38 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- 15:20 --- --- --- ---
Alcester Grammar School
Alcester (Adj)
08:45 --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Police Station
Alcester (Adj)
--- --- 08:40 09:30 10:30 11:50 13:10 13:40 15:00 --- --- 16:10 17:00 17:55 18:10
Tesco
Studley (Opp)
08:55 --- 08:55 09:45 10:45 12:05 13:25 13:55 15:15 --- --- 16:25 17:15 18:10 18:25
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
09:02 --- 09:02 09:52 10:52 12:12 13:32 14:02 15:22 --- --- 16:32 17:17 18:17 18:32
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Adj)
09:09 --- 09:09 09:59 10:59 12:19 13:39 14:09 15:29 --- --- 16:39 17:29 18:24 18:39
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (Opp)
09:13 --- 09:13 10:03 11:03 12:23 13:43 14:13 15:33 --- --- 16:43 17:33 18:28 18:43
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
09:24 --- 09:24 10:14 11:14 12:34 13:54 14:24 15:44 --- --- 16:54 17:44 18:39 18:54

SD C -

Connects with 0720 trip from Evesham at South Littleton

SD BL -

Children traveling from Badsey to Blackminster School, please catch the 0735 from Badsey to Cleeve Prior, this service turns around at Cleeve Prior onto the 0804 outbound journey to arrive at Blackminster School for 0813.

SH -
School Holidays Only

SD -
Schooldays Only


Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - Alcester Academy - Bidford, Co-op

       
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
09:30 12:40 15:50
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (E)
09:38 12:48 15:58
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Opp)
09:43 12:53 16:03
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
09:51 13:01 16:11
Bell Lane
Studley (Adj)
09:59 13:09 16:19
Police Station
Alcester (Opp)
10:10 13:20 16:30
Worcester Road
Arrow (Opp)
10:12 13:22 16:32
Fish Inn
Wixford (Adj)
10:17 13:27 16:37
The Leys
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
10:21 13:31 16:41
Church
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
10:23 13:33 16:43
The Green
Cleeve Prior (Adj)
10:29 13:39 16:49
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (Opp)
10:40 13:50 17:00
Morrisons
Four Pools (NW)
10:45 13:55 17:05
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
11:00 14:10 17:20

Print Timetable Go to top Saturday - 247 - op - Bidford, Co - Alcester Academy

       
Bus Station
Evesham (Stand A)
11:00 14:10 17:20
Waterside Hospital
Evesham (NE)
11:04 14:14 17:24
Morrisons
Four Pools (W)
11:09 14:19 17:29
Horsebridge Avenue
Badsey (E)
11:15 14:25 17:35
Back Lane
Cleeve Prior (E)
11:28 14:38 17:48
Memorial
Bidford-on-Avon (Opp)
11:34 14:44 17:54
Marleigh Road
Bidford-on-Avon (Adj)
11:36 14:46 17:56
Fish Inn
Wixford (Opp)
11:39 14:49 17:59
Worcester Road
Arrow (Adj)
11:44 14:54 18:04
Police Station
Alcester (Adj)
11:50 15:00 18:10
Tesco
Studley (Opp)
12:05 15:15 18:25
Alexandra Hospital
Adj
12:12 15:22 18:32
Greenlands Post Office
Greenlands (Adj)
12:19 15:29 18:39
Beoley Road East
Lakeside (Opp)
12:23 15:33 18:43
Bus Station
Redditch (Stand H)
12:34 15:44 18:54


Generated on 31/08/2022 09:37